ssclogotypessclogo

(Click colored entries for details)
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Dec 27 Dec 28 Dec 29 Dec 30 Dec 31 Jan 1 Jan 2
          New Year's Day  
 
 
 
Jan 3 Jan 4 Jan 5 Jan 6 Jan 7 Jan 8 Jan 9
 
 
 
 
Jan 10 Jan 11 Jan 12 Jan 13 Jan 14 Jan 15 Jan 16
 
 
 
 
Jan 17 Jan 18 Jan 19 Jan 20 Jan 21 Jan 22 Jan 23
  Martin Luther King Day          
 
 
 
Jan 24 Jan 25 Jan 26 Jan 27 Jan 28 Jan 29 Jan 30
 
 
 
 
Jan 31 Feb 1 Feb 2 Feb 3 Feb 4 Feb 5 Feb 6
 
 
 
 
Jan 31 Feb 1 Feb 2 Feb 3 Feb 4 Feb 5 Feb 6
 
 
 
 
Feb 7 Feb 8 Feb 9 Feb 10 Feb 11 Feb 12 Feb 13
 
 
 
 
Feb 14 Feb 15 Feb 16 Feb 17 Feb 18 Feb 19 Feb 20
Valentine's Day President's Day          
 
 
 
Feb 21 Feb 22 Feb 23 Feb 24 Feb 25 Feb 26 Feb 27
 
 
 
 
Feb 28 Mar 1 Mar 2 Mar 3 Mar 4 Mar 5 Mar 6
    Texas Independence Day        
 
 
 
Feb 28 Mar 1 Mar 2 Mar 3 Mar 4 Mar 5 Mar 6
    Texas Independence Day        
 
 
 
Mar 7 Mar 8 Mar 9 Mar 10 Mar 11 Mar 12 Mar 13
 
 
 
 
Mar 14 Mar 15 Mar 16 Mar 17 Mar 18 Mar 19 Mar 20
 
 
 
 
Mar 21 Mar 22 Mar 23 Mar 24 Mar 25 Mar 26 Mar 27
 
 
 
 
Mar 28 Mar 29 Mar 30 Mar 31 Apr 1 Apr 2 Apr 3
          Good Friday  
 
 
 
Mar 28 Mar 29 Mar 30 Mar 31 Apr 1 Apr 2 Apr 3
          Good Friday  
 
 
 
Apr 4 Apr 5 Apr 6 Apr 7 Apr 8 Apr 9 Apr 10
Easter Sunday            
 
 
 
Apr 11 Apr 12 Apr 13 Apr 14 Apr 15 Apr 16 Apr 17
  Ramadan begins     Tax Day    
 
 
 
Apr 18 Apr 19 Apr 20 Apr 21 Apr 22 Apr 23 Apr 24
            12:00pm Spring Regatta #1
 
 
 
Apr 25 Apr 26 Apr 27 Apr 28 Apr 29 Apr 30 May 1
 
 
 
 
Apr 25 Apr 26 Apr 27 Apr 28 Apr 29 Apr 30 May 1
 
 
 
 
May 2 May 3 May 4 May 5 May 6 May 7 May 8
      Cinco de Mayo      
 
 
 
May 9 May 10 May 11 May 12 May 13 May 14 May 15
Mother's Day     Ramadan ends      
 
 
 
May 16 May 17 May 18 May 19 May 20 May 21 May 22
            12:00pm Spring Regatta #2
 
 
 
May 23 May 24 May 25 May 26 May 27 May 28 May 29
 
 
 
 
May 30 May 31 Jun 1 Jun 2 Jun 3 Jun 4 Jun 5
  Memorial Day         3:00pm Summer Regatta #1
 
 
 
May 30 May 31 Jun 1 Jun 2 Jun 3 Jun 4 Jun 5
  Memorial Day         3:00pm Summer Regatta #1
 
 
 
Jun 6 Jun 7 Jun 8 Jun 9 Jun 10 Jun 11 Jun 12
 
 
 
 
Jun 13 Jun 14 Jun 15 Jun 16 Jun 17 Jun 18 Jun 19
            9:00am Summer Solstice Regatta
            10:00am Windsurfing Classes
            9:00am Callen, Wade
            9:00am Hanna, Ehab
            9:00am Marotti, Elena
            9:00am O'Connor, Peter
            9:00am Sutter, Brad
Jun 20 Jun 21 Jun 22 Jun 23 Jun 24 Jun 25 Jun 26
Father's Day           10:00am Windsurfing Classess
9:00am Summer Solstice Regatta           9:00am Callen, Wade
            9:00am Hanna, Ehab
            9:00am Marotti, Elena
            9:00am O'Connor, Peter
            9:00am Sutter, Brad
Jun 27 Jun 28 Jun 29 Jun 30 Jul 1 Jul 2 Jul 3
 
 
 
 
Jun 27 Jun 28 Jun 29 Jun 30 Jul 1 Jul 2 Jul 3
 
 
 
 
Jul 4 Jul 5 Jul 6 Jul 7 Jul 8 Jul 9 Jul 10
Independence Day           10:00am Windsurfing Classes
9:00am Long distance Race           9:00am Callen, Wade
            9:00am Hanna, Ehab
            9:00am Marotti, Elena
            9:00am O'Connor, Peter
            9:00am Sutter, Brad
Jul 11 Jul 12 Jul 13 Jul 14 Jul 15 Jul 16 Jul 17
 
 
 
 
Jul 18 Jul 19 Jul 20 Jul 21 Jul 22 Jul 23 Jul 24
            10:00am Windsurfing Classes
            3:30pm Summer Regatta #2
            9:00am Callen, Wade
            9:00am Hanna, Ehab
            9:00am Marotti, Elena
            9:00am O'Connor, Peter
            9:00am Sutter, Brad
Jul 25 Jul 26 Jul 27 Jul 28 Jul 29 Jul 30 Jul 31
 
 
 
 
Aug 1 Aug 2 Aug 3 Aug 4 Aug 5 Aug 6 Aug 7
            3:00pm Summer Regatta #3
 
 
 
Aug 8 Aug 9 Aug 10 Aug 11 Aug 12 Aug 13 Aug 14
 
 
 
 
Aug 15 Aug 16 Aug 17 Aug 18 Aug 19 Aug 20 Aug 21
 
 
 
 
Aug 22 Aug 23 Aug 24 Aug 25 Aug 26 Aug 27 Aug 28
            1:00pm Fall Regatta #1
 
 
 
Aug 29 Aug 30 Aug 31 Sep 1 Sep 2 Sep 3 Sep 4
 
 
 
 
Aug 29 Aug 30 Aug 31 Sep 1 Sep 2 Sep 3 Sep 4
 
 
 
 
Sep 5 Sep 6 Sep 7 Sep 8 Sep 9 Sep 10 Sep 11
  Labor Day          
 
 
 
Sep 12 Sep 13 Sep 14 Sep 15 Sep 16 Sep 17 Sep 18
  6:00pm Girls Scout Meeting     Yom Kippur    
 
 
 
Sep 19 Sep 20 Sep 21 Sep 22 Sep 23 Sep 24 Sep 25
 
 
 
 
Sep 26 Sep 27 Sep 28 Sep 29 Sep 30 Oct 1 Oct 2
            1:00pm Fall Regatta #2
 
 
 
Sep 26 Sep 27 Sep 28 Sep 29 Sep 30 Oct 1 Oct 2
            1:00pm Fall Regatta #2
 
 
 
Oct 3 Oct 4 Oct 5 Oct 6 Oct 7 Oct 8 Oct 9
  6:00pm Girl Scout Meeting         9:00am Fall Dinghy Fest Regatta
 
 
 
Oct 10 Oct 11 Oct 12 Oct 13 Oct 14 Oct 15 Oct 16
 
 
 
 
Oct 17 Oct 18 Oct 19 Oct 20 Oct 21 Oct 22 Oct 23
            1:00pm Fall Regatta #3
 
 
 
Oct 24 Oct 25 Oct 26 Oct 27 Oct 28 Oct 29 Oct 30
            9:00am Club Championship race
 
 
 
Oct 31 Nov 1 Nov 2 Nov 3 Nov 4 Nov 5 Nov 6
Halloween   Election Day        
 
 
 
Oct 31 Nov 1 Nov 2 Nov 3 Nov 4 Nov 5 Nov 6
Halloween   Election Day        
 
 
 
Nov 7 Nov 8 Nov 9 Nov 10 Nov 11 Nov 12 Nov 13
        Veteran's Day    
 
 
 
Nov 14 Nov 15 Nov 16 Nov 17 Nov 18 Nov 19 Nov 20
  6:00pm Girl Scout Troup meeting          
 
 
 
Nov 21 Nov 22 Nov 23 Nov 24 Nov 25 Nov 26 Nov 27
        Thanksgiving    
 
 
 
Nov 28 Nov 29 Nov 30 Dec 1 Dec 2 Dec 3 Dec 4
Hanukkah begins            
 
 
 
Nov 28 Nov 29 Nov 30 Dec 1 Dec 2 Dec 3 Dec 4
Hanukkah begins            
 
 
 
Dec 5 Dec 6 Dec 7 Dec 8 Dec 9 Dec 10 Dec 11
  Hanukkah ends          
 
 
 
Dec 12 Dec 13 Dec 14 Dec 15 Dec 16 Dec 17 Dec 18
 
 
 
 
Dec 19 Dec 20 Dec 21 Dec 22 Dec 23 Dec 24 Dec 25
            Christmas
 
 
 
Dec 26 Dec 27 Dec 28 Dec 29 Dec 30 Dec 31 Jan 1
          New Year's Eve  
 
 
 
 
1/1/2021
New Year's Day
1/18/2021
Martin Luther King Day
2/14/2021
Valentine's Day
2/15/2021
President's Day
3/2/2021
Texas Independence Day
3/2/2021
Texas Independence Day
4/2/2021
Good Friday
4/2/2021
Good Friday
4/4/2021
Easter Sunday
4/12/2021
Ramadan begins
4/15/2021
Tax Day
4/24/2021
12:00 pm
5:00 pm
Spring Regatta #1
Spring Regatta #1
5/5/2021
Cinco de Mayo
5/9/2021
Mother's Day
5/12/2021
Ramadan ends
5/22/2021
12:00 pm
5:00 pm
Spring Regatta #2
Spring Regatta # 2
5/31/2021
Memorial Day
6/5/2021
3:00 pm
6:00 pm
Summer Regatta #1
Summer Regatta Series - Race Day #1
5/31/2021
Memorial Day
6/5/2021
3:00 pm
6:00 pm
Summer Regatta #1
Summer Regatta Series - Race Day #1
6/19/2021
9:00 am
6:00 pm
Summer Solstice Regatta
Summer Solstice Regatta at SSC
6/19/2021
10:00 am
3:00 pm
Windsurfing Classes
Windsurfing Classes at Mud Lake, please reserve your spot by email to This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
6/19/2021
9:00 am
3:00 pm
Windsurfing Classes at Mud lake, please contact Peter if you can/cannot make it
 
Learn to Windsurf
Callen
Wade
6/19/2021
9:00 am
3:00 pm
Windsurfing Classes at Mud lake, please contact Peter if you can/cannot make it
 
Learn to Windsurf
Hanna
Ehab
6/19/2021
9:00 am
3:00 pm
Windsurfing Classes at Mud lake, please contact Peter if you can/cannot make it
 
Learn to Windsurf
Marotti
Elena
6/19/2021
9:00 am
3:00 pm
Windsurfing Classes at Mud lake, please contact Peter if you can/cannot make it
 
Learn to Windsurf
O'Connor
Peter
6/19/2021
9:00 am
3:00 pm
Windsurfing Classes at Mud lake, please contact Peter if you can/cannot make it
 
Learn to Windsurf
Sutter
Brad
6/20/2021
Father's Day
6/26/2021
10:00 am
3:00 pm
Windsurfing Classess
Windsurfing Classes at Mud Lake, please reserve your spot by email to This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
6/20/2021
9:00 am
6:00 pm
Summer Solstice Regatta
Summer Solstice Regatta at SSC
6/26/2021
9:00 am
3:00 pm
Windsurfing Classes at Mud lake, please contact Peter if you can/cannot make it
 
Learn to Windsurf
Callen
Wade
6/26/2021
9:00 am
3:00 pm
Windsurfing Classes at Mud lake, please contact Peter if you can/cannot make it
 
Learn to Windsurf
Hanna
Ehab
6/26/2021
9:00 am
3:00 pm
Windsurfing Classes at Mud lake, please contact Peter if you can/cannot make it
 
Learn to Windsurf
Marotti
Elena
6/26/2021
9:00 am
3:00 pm
Windsurfing Classes at Mud lake, please contact Peter if you can/cannot make it
 
Learn to Windsurf
O'Connor
Peter
6/26/2021
9:00 am
3:00 pm
Windsurfing Classes at Mud lake, please contact Peter if you can/cannot make it
 
Learn to Windsurf
Sutter
Brad
7/4/2021
Independence Day
7/10/2021
10:00 am
3:00 pm
Windsurfing Classes
Windsurfing Classes at Mud Lake, please reserve your spot by email to This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
7/4/2021
9:00 am
5:00 pm
Long distance Race
Long Distance Race - Please verify your class starting time
7/10/2021
9:00 am
3:00 pm
Windsurfing Classes at Mud lake, please contact Peter if you can/cannot make it
 
Learn to Windsurf
Callen
Wade
7/10/2021
9:00 am
3:00 pm
Windsurfing Classes at Mud lake, please contact Peter if you can/cannot make it
 
Learn to Windsurf
Hanna
Ehab
7/10/2021
9:00 am
3:00 pm
Windsurfing Classes at Mud lake, please contact Peter if you can/cannot make it
 
Learn to Windsurf
Marotti
Elena
7/10/2021
9:00 am
3:00 pm
Windsurfing Classes at Mud lake, please contact Peter if you can/cannot make it
 
Learn to Windsurf
O'Connor
Peter
7/10/2021
9:00 am
3:00 pm
Windsurfing Classes at Mud lake, please contact Peter if you can/cannot make it
 
Learn to Windsurf
Sutter
Brad
7/24/2021
10:00 am
3:00 pm
Windsurfing Classes
Windsurfing Classes at Mud Lake, please reserve your spot by email to This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
7/24/2021
3:30 pm
6:30 pm
Summer Regatta #2
Summer Regatta 2nd Day of the Series
7/24/2021
9:00 am
3:00 pm
Windsurfing Classes at Mud lake, please contact Peter if you can/cannot make it
 
Learn to Windsurf
Callen
Wade
7/24/2021
9:00 am
3:00 pm
Windsurfing Classes at Mud lake, please contact Peter if you can/cannot make it
 
Learn to Windsurf
Hanna
Ehab
7/24/2021
9:00 am
3:00 pm
Windsurfing Classes at Mud lake, please contact Peter if you can/cannot make it
 
Learn to Windsurf
Marotti
Elena
7/24/2021
9:00 am
3:00 pm
Windsurfing Classes at Mud lake, please contact Peter if you can/cannot make it
 
Learn to Windsurf
O'Connor
Peter
7/24/2021
9:00 am
3:00 pm
Windsurfing Classes at Mud lake, please contact Peter if you can/cannot make it
 
Learn to Windsurf
Sutter
Brad
8/7/2021
3:00 pm
6:00 pm
Summer Regatta #3
Summer Series race day #3
8/28/2021
1:00 pm
4:00 pm
Fall Regatta #1
Fall Regatta Series Day #1
9/6/2021
Labor Day
9/13/2021
6:00 pm
9:00 pm
Girls Scout Meeting
Mary Lee Girl Scout Troup Meeting
9/16/2021
Yom Kippur
10/2/2021
1:00 pm
5:00 pm
Fall Regatta #2
Fall Regatta Series Day #2
10/2/2021
1:00 pm
5:00 pm
Fall Regatta #2
Fall Regatta Series Day #2
10/4/2021
6:00 pm
9:00 pm
Girl Scout Meeting
Mary Lee Girl Scout Troup meeting
10/9/2021
9:00 am
5:00 pm
Fall Dinghy Fest Regatta
Fall Dinghy Fest Regatta, please check race announcements for Registration and Starting Times
10/23/2021
1:00 pm
5:00 pm
Fall Regatta #3
Fall Regatta Series Day #3
10/30/2021
9:00 am
5:00 pm
Club Championship race
SSC Club Championship regatta, please verify start time on the Race announcements
10/31/2021
Halloween
11/2/2021
Election Day
10/31/2021
Halloween
11/2/2021
Election Day
11/11/2021
Veteran's Day
11/15/2021
6:00 pm
9:00 pm
Girl Scout Troup meeting
Mary Lee Girl Scout Troup meeting
11/25/2021
Thanksgiving
11/28/2021
Hanukkah begins
11/28/2021
Hanukkah begins
12/6/2021
Hanukkah ends
12/25/2021
Christmas
12/31/2021
New Year's Eve
Seabrook
Sailing Club
      Holiday
Date:
Title:
Seabrook
Sailing Club
      SSC Event
Seabrook
Sailing Club
      SSC Event
Seabrook
Sailing Club
  Work Assignment
Date:
Begin Time:
End Time:
Title:
Committee:
Member Name:
Seabrook
Sailing Club
      Fatal Error